Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] Nevada: Transfer/teacher reassignment
Statute: Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 288.150
"The scope of mandatory bargaining is limited to... (u) The policies for the transfer and reassignment of teachers..."

New Jersey: Transfer/teacher reassignment
Statute: N.J. Stat. Ann. § 34:13A-25
"Transfers of employees by employers between work sites shall not be mandatorily negotiable except that no employer shall transfer an employee for disciplinary reasons."

Case Law: Ridgefield Park Ed. Ass'n v.