Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] Ohio: Management rights
Statute: Ohio Rev. Code Ann.Title 41 § 4117.08
"The employer is not required to bargain on subjects reserved to the management and direction of the governmental unit except as affect wages, hours, terms and conditions of employment, and the continuation,modification, or deletion of an existing provision of a collective bargaining agreement."

Oklahoma: Management rights
Case Law: Raines v. Indep. Sch. Dist. No. 6 of Craig County, 796 P.2d 303, 304 (Okla. 1990).
"First, a school board's managerial prerogative cannot be bargained away."

Pennsylvania: Management rights
PA UNCONSOLIDATED STATUTES TITLE 43 ARTICLE VII SECTION 702