Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] Delaware: Legality of collective bargaining
Statute: Del. Code. Ann. tit.14 § 4004(a).
"The employee organization designated or selected for the purpose of collective bargaining by the majority of the employees in an appropriate collective bargaining unit shall be the exclusive representative of all the employees in the unit for such purpose and shall have the duty to represent all unit employees without discrimination."

District of Columbia: Legality of collective bargaining
Statute: D.C. Code. § 1-617.01(c)
"The Mayor or appropriate personnel authority, including his or her or its duly designated representative(s), shall meet at reasonable times with exclusive representative(s) of bargaining unit employees to bargain collectively in good faith."

Florida: Legality of collective bargaining
Statute: Fla. Stat. Ann. § 447.309 (1)