Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] Nebraska: Legality of collective bargaining
Statute: Neb. Rev. Stat. § 48-816 (1)(a)
"The commission shall require good faith bargaining concerning the terms and conditions of employment..."

Nevada: Legality of collective bargaining
Statute: Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 288.150(1)
"...every local government employer shall negotiate in good faith through one or more representatives of its own choosing concerning the mandatory subjects of bargaining..."

New Hampshire: Legality of collective bargaining
Statute: N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 273-A:3
"It is the obligation of the public employer and the employee organization certified by the board as the exclusive representative of the bargaining unit to negotiate in good faith... but the obligation to negotiate in good faith shall not compel either party to agree to a proposal or to make a concession."

New Jersey: Legality of collective bargaining
Statute: N.J. Stat. Ann. § 34:13A-5.3