Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] Delaware: Terms & conditions of employment
Statute: Del. Code. Ann. tit.14 § 4002 (f)
"Collective bargaining means the performance of the mutual obligation...to confer and negotiate in good faith with respect to terms and conditions of employment."

Statute: Del. Code. Ann. tit.14 § 4002 (t)
"Terms and conditions of employment means matters concerning wages, salaries, donated leave program or programs in Compliance with Chapter 13 of this title, hours, grievance procedures and working conditions..."

District of Columbia: Terms & conditions of employment
Statute: D.C. Official Code: § 1-617.02 (b)
"(b) The labor-management relations program shall include:....(4) The right of employees to participate through their duly-designated exclusive representative in collective bargaining concerning terms and conditions of employment...."

Florida: Terms & conditions of employment
Statute: Fla. Stat. Ann. § 447.309 (1)