Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] Indiana: Pension/retirement benefits
Statute: Ind. Code Ann. § 20-29-6-4 (a)
"A school employer shall bargain collectively with the exclusive representative on the following...(4) Salary and wage related fringe benefits, including accident, sickness, health, dental, vision, life, disability, retirement benefits, and paid time off as permitted to be bargained under IC 20-28-9-11."

Iowa: Pension/retirement benefits
Statute: Iowa Code Ann. § 20.9(3)
"All retirement systems, dues checkoffs, and other payroll deductions for political action committees or other political contributions or political activities shall be excluded from the scope of negotiations..."

Kansas: Pension/retirement benefits
Statute: Kansas Statutes: 72-2219