Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] Connecticut: Pension/retirement benefits
Statute: Statute:Conn. Gen. Stat. Ann.§10-153d(b)(2)
"Other conditions of employment shall not include the establishment or provisions of any retirement incentive plan authorized by section 10-183jj."

District of Columbia: Pension/retirement benefits
Statute: D.C. Code. § 1-617.08(b)
"(b) All matters shall be deemed negotiable except those that are proscribed by this subchapter."

Florida: Pension/retirement benefits
Case Law: Scott v. Williams, 107 So.3d 379, 389 (Fla. 2013).
"...retirement pensions and benefits are mandatory subjects of public collective bargaining."

Hawaii: Pension/retirement benefits
Statute: Hawaii Statutes: 89-9(d)