Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] State does not allow collective bargaining

Arizona: Management rights
Case Law: Bd. of Ed. of Scottsdale High Sch. Dist. No. 212 v. Scottsdale Ed. Ass'n, 498 P.2d 578, 585 (1972) vacated, 509 P.2d 612 (1973).
"... the power to manage and control the affairs of the school district lies exclusively with the board of trustees, except where that power has been by specific legislation granted to someone else, the Board may not delegate that authority without specific legislative authorization."

Colorado: Management rights
Statute: Colo. Rev. Stat. Ann.§8-2-101
"It is not unlawful for any two or more persons to unite, combine, or agree in any manner, to advise or encourage, by peaceable means, any persons to enter into any combination in relation to entering into or remaining in the employment of any person or corporation, or in relation to the amount of wages or compensation to be paid for labor, or for the purpose of regulating the hours of labor, or for the procuring of fair and just treatment from employers, or for the purpose of aiding and protecting their welfare and interests in any other manner not in violation of the constitution of this state or the laws made in pursuance thereof."

Connecticut: Management rights
Case Law: W. Hartford Ed. Ass'n v. Dayson DeCourcy, 295 A.2d 526, 539 (1972).
"In this case the Supreme Court of Connecticut views a management rights clause as a condition of employment and therefore a mandatory subject of bargaining."