Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] Kentucky: Collective bargaining addressed in state law and/or administrative code
KRS 336.130
Employees may, free from restraint or coercion by the employers or their agents, associate collectively for self-organization and designate collectively representatives of their own choosing to negotiate the terms and conditions of their employment to effectively promote their own rights and general welfare.

Louisiana: Collective bargaining addressed in state law and/or administrative code
Statute: La. Rev. Stat. Ann § 23:822

"... it is necessary that the individual workman have full freedom of association, self-organization, and designation of representatives of his own choosing, to negotiate the terms and conditions of his employment, and that he shall be free from the interference, restraint, or coercion of employers of labor, or their agents, in the designation of such representatives or in self-organization or in other concerted activities for the purpose of collective bargaining or other mutual aid or protection.