Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] New York: Terms & conditions of employment
Statute: Laws of New York Civil Service Article 14 § 204(3)
"For the purposes of this article, to negotiate collectively is performance of mutual obligation of the public employer and a recognized certified employee organization to meet at reasonable times and confer in good faith with respect to wages, hours, and terms and conditions of employment..."

North Dakota: Terms & conditions of employment
Statute: N.D. Cent. Code § 15.1-16-13 (1)(a)
"The board of the school district or its representatives and the representative organization or its representatives shall, if requested by either entity, meet at reasonable times and negotiate in good faith regarding: (a) terms and conditions of employment."

Ohio: Terms & conditions of employment
Statute: Ohio Rev. Code Ann. Title 41 § 4117.08 (A)