Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] Michigan: Pension/retirement benefits
Case Law: St. Clair Intermediate School Dist.t v. Intermediate Educ. Association/Michigan Educ. Ass'n,581 N.W.2d 707, 713 (Mich. 1998).
Mandatory subjects of collective bargaining include but are not limited to "... terms and conditions of employment concerning hourly, overtime, and holiday pay, work shifts, pension and profit sharing, grievance procedures, sick leave, seniority, and compulsory retirement age."

Minnesota: Pension/retirement benefits
Statute: Minn. Stat. § 179A.07(2)(b)
"In addition, a public employer may, but does not have an obligation to, meet and negotiate in good faith with the exclusive representative of public employees in an appropriate unit regarding an employer contribution to the state of Minnesota deferred compensation plan..."

Missouri: Pension/retirement benefits
Mo. Rev. Stat. 105.580