Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] West Virginia: Wages
AG Opinion: 55 W. Va. Op. Att'y Gen. 300 (1974)
"County boards of education legally may 'negotiate' with representatives of county school board employees regarding any pertinent issue affecting county school board employees, including, but not limited to, wages, hours of employment, working conditions, fringe benefits, transfers, assignments, and any and all related or similar matters pertaining to their employment which are not totally and strictly governed by State law."

Wisconsin: Wages
Statute: Wis. Stat. Ann. § 111.70(4)(mb)
"(4)(mb) The municipal employer is prohibited from bargaining collectively with a collective bargaining unit containing a general municipal employee with respect to any of the following: 1. Any factor or condition of employment except wages, which includes only total base wages and excludes any other compensation, which includes, but is not limited to, overtime, premium pay, merit pay, performance pay, supplemental compensation, pay schedules, and automatic pay progressions."

Wyoming: Wages
AG Opinion: 1978 Wyo. Op. Att'y Gen. 157 (1978)
"Accordingly, W.S. 21-3-111(a)(iii) empowers the school board to enter into a collective bargaining agreement with its employees if it chooses to do so.