Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] Idaho: Transfer/teacher reassignment
Statute: Idaho Code. Ann. §33-1271(1)
"(1) The parties to such negotiations shall negotiate in good faith on those matters specified in any such negotiation agreement between the local board of trustees and the local education organization."

Indiana: Transfer/teacher reassignment
Statute: Ind. Code Ann. § 20-29-6-4.5