Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] Connecticut: Wages
Statute: Conn. Gen. Stat. Ann.§10-153d(b)
"The local or regional board of education...shall have the duty to negotiate with respect to salaries, hours and other conditions of employment about which either party wishes to negotiate."

Delaware: Wages
Statute: Del. Code. Ann. tit.14 § 4002 (f)
"Collective bargaining means the performance of the mutual obligation...to confer and negotiate in good faith with respect to terms and conditions of employment."

Statute: Del. Code. Ann. tit.14 § 4002 (t)