Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] Massachusetts: Legality of collective bargaining
Statute: Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 150E §6
"The employer and the exclusive representative shall meet at reasonable times...and shall negotiate in good faith with respect to wages, hours, standards of productivity and performance, and any other terms and conditions of employment..."

Michigan: Legality of collective bargaining
Statute: Mich. Comp. Laws §423.215(1)
"A public employer shall bargain collectively with representatives of its employees....to bargain collectively is to perform the mutual obligation of the employer and the representative of the employees to meet at reasonable times and confer in good faith with respect to wages, hours and other terms and conditions of employment..."

Minnesota: Legality of collective bargaining
Statute: Minn. Stat. § 179A.06(5)