Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] Stat. Ann. §273-A:1(XI)
"Terms and conditions of employment means wages, hours and other conditions of employment other than managerial policy within the prerogative of the public employer..."

New Jersey: Terms & conditions of employment
Statute: N.J. Stat. Ann. § 34:13A-5.3
"The majority representative and designated representatives of the public employer shall meet at reasonable times and negotiate in good faith with respect to grievances, disciplinary disputes, and other terms and conditions of employment."

New Mexico: Terms & conditions of employment
Statute: N.M. Stat. Ann. § 10-7E-17(A)(1)
"...public employers and exclusive representatives: shall bargain in good faith on wages, hours and all other terms and conditions of employment and other issues agreed to by the parties."

New York: Terms & conditions of employment
Statute: Laws of New York Civil Service Article 14 § 204(3)