Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] Delaware: Wages
Statute: Del. Code. Ann. tit.14 § 4002 (f)
"Collective bargaining means the performance of the mutual obligation...to confer and negotiate in good faith with respect to terms and conditions of employment."

Statute: Del. Code. Ann. tit.14 § 4002 (t)
"Terms and conditions of employment means matters concerning wages, salaries, donated leave program or programs in Compliance with Chapter 13 of this title, hours, grievance procedures and working conditions..."

District of Columbia: Wages
Statute: D.C. Code. § 1-617.17 (b)
"As provided in this section, the Mayor, the Board of Education,...shall meet with labor organizations which have been authorized to negotiate compensation at reasonable times...to negotiate in good faith with respect to salary, wages, health benefits, with-in grade increases, overtime pay, education pay, shift differential, premium pay, hours and any other compensation matters."

Florida: Wages
Statute: Fla. Stat. Ann. § 447.309 (1)