Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] Washington: Legal to strike
Statute: Wash. Att'y Gen. Op. 2006 NO. 3 (2006)
"In Washington, state and local public employees do not have a legally protected right to strike."

West Virginia: Legal to strike
Case Law: Jefferson County Bd. of Educ. v Jefferson County Educ. Ass'n, 393 S.E. 2d 653, 659 (W.Va. 1990).
"Teachers have no right to strike."

Wisconsin: Legal to strike
Statute: Wis. Stat. Ann. § 111.70 (4)(L)
"(4) (L) Nothing contained in this subchapter constitutes a grant of the right to strike by any municipal employee or labor organization, and such strikes are hereby expressly prohibited."

State has case law
(Judicial opinions that interpret statutory law)

Yes

No

Issue not addressed in state law or courts

Alaska: Wages
Statute: Alaska Stat. Ann. § 23.40.070