Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] Gen. Laws ch. 150E §6
"The employer and the exclusive representative shall meet at reasonable times...and shall negotiate in good faith with respect to wages, hours, standards of productivity and performance, and any other terms and conditions of employment."

Michigan: Terms & conditions of employment
Statute: Mich. Comp. Laws §423.215(1)
"A public employer shall bargain collectively with representatives of its employees ... and confer in good faith with respect to wages, hours and terms and conditions of employment..."

Minnesota: Terms & conditions of employment
Statute: Minn. Stat. § 179A.06(5)
"Public employees, through their certified exclusive representative, have the right and obligation to meet and negotiate in good faith with their employer regarding grievance procedures and the terms and conditions of employment..."

Missouri: Terms & conditions of employment
Statute: Mo. Rev. Stat. §105.580; 585