Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] on the following:(1) The school calendar.(2) Teacher dismissal procedures and criteria.(3) Restructuring options available to a school employer under federal or state statutes, regulations, or rules because of the failure of the school corporation or a school to meet federal or state accountability standards.(4) The ability of a school employer to contract, partner, or operate jointly with an educational entity that provides postsecondary credits to students of the school employer or dual credits from the school employer and the educational entity.(5) Any subject not expressly listed in section 4 of this chapter."

Iowa: Leave
Statute: Iowa Code Ann. § 20.9 (1)
"For negotiations regarding a bargaining unit that does not have at least thirty percent of members who are public safety employees, the public employer and the employee organization shall meet at reasonable times, including meetings reasonably in advance of the public employer's budget-making process, to negotiate in good faith with respect to base wages and other matters mutually agreed upon.

Kansas: Leave
Statute: Kan. Stat. Ann. § 72-2219