Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] New Mexico: Terms & conditions of employment
Statute: N.M. Stat. Ann. § 10-7E-17(A)(1)
"...public employers and exclusive representatives: shall bargain in good faith on wages, hours and all other terms and conditions of employment and other issues agreed to by the parties."

New York: Terms & conditions of employment
Statute: Laws of New York Civil Service Article 14 § 204(3)
"For the purposes of this article, to negotiate collectively is performance of mutual obligation of the public employer and a recognized certified employee organization to meet at reasonable times and confer in good faith with respect to wages, hours, and terms and conditions of employment..."

North Dakota: Terms & conditions of employment
Statute: N.D. Cent. Code § 15.1-16-13 (1)(a)