Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] Missouri: Wages
Mo. Rev. Stat. 105.580
Within eight weeks after a labor organization is certified as the exclusive bargaining representative for the public employees in a bargaining unit as described in section 105.575, representatives of the public body, designated by the public body, and representatives of the labor organization, selected by the labor organization, shall meet and begin bargaining for an agreement covering the wages, benefits, and other terms and conditions of employment for the public employees within the bargaining unit.

Montana: Wages
Statute: Mont. Code. Ann. §39-31-305 (2)
"...to bargain collectively is the performance of mutual obligation ... to meet at reasonable times and negotiate in good faith with respect to wages, hours, fringe benefits, and other conditions of employment..."

Nebraska: Wages
Statute: Neb. Rev. Stat. §48-816(1)(a)
"To bargain in good faith means ... to meet at reasonable times and confer in good faith with respect to wages, hours, and other terms and conditions of employment..."

Nevada: Wages
Statute: Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 288.150(2)(a)