Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] "Mandatory subjects of collective bargaining... include, but are not limited to, terms and conditions of employment concerning hourly, overtime, and holiday pay, work shifts, pension and profit sharing, grievance procedures, sick leave, seniority, and compulsory retirement age."

Missouri: Leave
Statute: Mo. Rev. Stat. 105.585
Every labor agreement shall include a provision reserving to the public body the right to hire, promote, assign, direct, transfer, schedule, discipline, and discharge public employees.

Nevada: Leave
Statute: Nevada Revised Statute: § 288.150
"The scope of mandatory bargaining is limited to: (a) Salary or wage rates or other forms of direct monetary compensation. (b) Sick leave. (c) Vacation leave. (d) Holidays. (e) Other paid or nonpaid leaves of absence...."

New Hampshire: Leave
Case Law: State Employees Ass'n v PELRB, 397 A.2d 1035 (N.H. 1978).
Overtime, legal holidays, annual sick leave and maternity leave are all mandatory subjects of bargaining.

New Jersey: Leave
Case Law: Rutgers, State University v.