Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] North Dakota: Legality of collective bargaining
Statute: N.D. Cent. Code §15.1-16-13(1)
"The board of a school district or its representatives and the representative organization or its representatives shall, if requested by either entity, meet at reasonable times and negotiate in good faith regarding: a. The terms and conditions of employment. b. Employer-employee relations. c. Formation of a contract, which may contain a provision for binding arbitration. d. The interpretation of an existing contract."

Ohio: Legality of collective bargaining
Statute: Ohio Rev. Code Ann. Title 41 § 4117.03(A)(4)