Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] Delaware: Grievance procedures
Statute: Delaware Code: Del. Code. Ann. tit.14 § 4002 (f)
"Collective bargaining means the performance of the mutual obligation...to confer and negotiate in good faith with respect to terms and conditions of employment."

Statute: Del. Code. Ann. tit.14 § 4002 (t)
"Terms and conditions of employment means matters concerning wages, salaries, donated leave program or programs in Compliance with Chapter 13 of this title, hours, grievance procedures and working conditions..."

District of Columbia: Grievance procedures
Statute: D.C. Official Code: § 1-617.08 (b)
"(b) All matters shall be deemed negotiable except those that are proscribed by this subchapter."

Florida: Grievance procedures
Statute: Fla. Stat. Ann.§ 447.401
"Each public employer and bargaining agent shall negotiate a grievance procedures to be used for the settlement of disputes between employer and employee..."

Hawaii: Grievance procedures
Statute: Haw. Rev. Stat. § 89-10.8(a)