Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] Idaho: Wages
Statute: Idaho Code Ann. § 33-1275(3)
"(3) For purposes of this section, 'compensation' means salary and benefits for professional employees..."

Illinois: Wages
Statute: 115 Il. Comp. Stat. Ann. 5/3
"Representatives selected by educational employees in a unit appropriate for collective bargaining purposes shall be the exclusive representative of all the employees in such unit to bargain on wages, hours, terms and conditions of employment."

Indiana: Wages
Statute: Ind. Code Ann. § 20-29-6-4 (a)
"A school employer shall bargain collectively with the exclusive representative on the following:(1) salary (2) Wages..."

Iowa: Wages
Statute: Iowa Code Ann. § 20.9(1)
"For negotiations regarding a bargaining unit that does not have at least thirty percent of members who are public safety employees, the public employer and the employee organization shall meet at reasonable times, including meetings reasonably in advance of the public employer's budget-making process, to negotiate in good faith with respect to base wages and other matters mutually agreed upon."

Kansas: Wages
Statute: Kan. Stat. Ann § 72-2219