Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] District of Columbia: Terms & conditions of employment
Statute: D.C. Official Code: § 1-617.02 (b)
"(b) The labor-management relations program shall include:....(4) The right of employees to participate through their duly-designated exclusive representative in collective bargaining concerning terms and conditions of employment...."

Florida: Terms & conditions of employment
Statute: Fla. Stat. Ann. § 447.309 (1)
"After an employee organization has been certified ...the bargaining agent for the organization and the chief executive officer of the appropriate public employer or employees jointly, shall bargain collectively in the determination of the wages, hours, and terms and conditions of employment of the public employees within the bargaining unit."

Hawaii: Terms & conditions of employment
Statute: Statute: Haw. Rev. Stat. § 89-9(a)