Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] Nevada: Management rights
Statute: Nevada Revised Statutes: § 288.150
"(3) Those subjects matters not within the scope of mandatory bargaining and which are reserved to the local governmental employer without negotiations include...(c) The right to determine (1) Appropriate staffing levels and work performance standards...(2) The content of the workday...(3) The quality and quantity of services to be offered to the public; and (4) The means and methods of offering those services."

New Hampshire: Management rights
Statute: N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 273-A:1(XI)
"Terms and conditions of employment means wages, hours and other conditions of employment other than managerial policy within the prerogative of the public employer..."

New Jersey: Management rights
Regulation: N.J. Admin. Code §6A:10-1.3
"No collective bargaining agreement entered into after July 1, 2013, shall conflict with the