Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] Vermont: Hours
Statute: Vt. Stat. Ann. tit. 16, § 2023
"The arbitrator shall have the power to determine all issues remaining in dispute involving wages, hours and conditions of employment as defined by this chapter and any other mutually agreed upon matters not in conflict with law."

Washington: Hours
Statute: Wash. Rev. Code Ann. § 41.59.020
"The term 'collective bargaining' or 'bargaining' means the performance of the mutual obligation of the representatives of the employer and the exclusive bargaining representative to meet at reasonable times in light of the time limitations of the budget-making process, and to bargain in good faith in an effort to reach agreement with respect to the wages, hours, and terms and conditions of employment: PROVIDED, That prior law, practice or interpretation shall be neither restrictive, expansive, nor determinative with respect to the scope of bargaining."

West Virginia: Hours
AG Opinion: 55 W. Va. Op. Att'y Gen. 300 (1974)