Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] Statute: Del. Code. Ann. tit.14 § 4002 (t)
"Terms and conditions of employment means matters concerning wages, salaries, donated leave program or programs in Compliance with Chapter 13 of this title, hours, grievance procedures and working conditions..."

District of Columbia: Grievance procedures
Statute: D.C. Official Code: § 1-617.08 (b)
"(b) All matters shall be deemed negotiable except those that are proscribed by this subchapter."

Florida: Grievance procedures
Statute: Fla. Stat. Ann.§ 447.401
"Each public employer and bargaining agent shall negotiate a grievance procedures to be used for the settlement of disputes between employer and employee..."

Hawaii: Grievance procedures
Statute: Haw. Rev. Stat. § 89-10.8(a)
"A public employer shall enter into written agreement with the exclusive representative setting forth a grievance procedure culminating in a final and binding decision, to be invoked in the event of any dispute concerning the interpretation or application of a written agreement. The grievance procedure shall be valid and enforceable and shall be consistent with the following: (1) A dispute over the terms of an initial or renewed agreement shall not constitute a grievance; (2) No employee in a position exempted from chapter 76, who serves at the pleasure of the appointing authority, shall be allowed to grieve a suspension or discharge unless the collective bargaining agreement specifically provides otherwise; and (3) With regard to any adverse action resulting from an employee's failure to meet performance requirements of the employee's position, the grievance procedure shall provide that the final and binding decision made by a performance judge as provided in this section."

Idaho: Grievance procedures
Statute: Idaho Code. Ann. §33-1271(1)
"(1) The parties to such negotiations shall negotiate in good faith on those matters specified in any such negotiation agreement between the local board of trustees and the local education organization."