Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] North Dakota: Legality of collective bargaining
Statute: N.D. Cent. Code §15.1-16-13(1)
"The board of a school district or its representatives and the representative organization or its representatives shall, if requested by either entity, meet at reasonable times and negotiate in good faith regarding: a. The terms and conditions of employment. b. Employer-employee relations. c. Formation of a contract, which may contain a provision for binding arbitration. d. The interpretation of an existing contract."

Ohio: Legality of collective bargaining
Statute: Ohio Rev. Code Ann. Title 41 § 4117.03(A)(4)
"Public employees have the right to... bargain collectively with their public employers to determine hours, terms and other conditions of employment and the continuation,modification, or deletion of an existing provision of a collective bargaining agreement, and enter into collective bargaining agreements..."

Oklahoma: Legality of collective bargaining
Statute: Okla. Stat. Ann. tit. 70, § 509.6
"The board of education and the representatives of the organization must negotiate in good faith on wages, hours, fringe benefits and other terms and conditions of employment."