Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] Idaho: Grievance procedures
Statute: Idaho Code. Ann. §33-1271(1)
"(1) The parties to such negotiations shall negotiate in good faith on those matters specified in any such negotiation agreement between the local board of trustees and the local education organization."

Illinois: Grievance procedures
Statute: 115 Il. Comp. Stat. Ann. 5/10(c)
"(c) The collective bargaining agreement negotiated between representatives of the educational employees and the educational employer shall contain a grievance resolution procedure..."

Indiana: Grievance procedures