Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] Tennessee: Hours
Statute: Tenn. Code Ann. § 49-5-608 (b)
"No other terms or conditions of employment shall be the subject of collaborative conferencing between the board of education and the professional employees or their representatives and no collaborative conferencing shall be conducted on the following subjects:..."

Vermont: Hours
Statute: Vt. Stat. Ann. tit. 16, § 2023
"The arbitrator shall have the power to determine all issues remaining in dispute involving wages, hours and conditions of employment as defined by this chapter and any other mutually agreed upon matters not in conflict with law."

Washington: Hours
Statute: Wash. Rev. Code Ann. § 41.59.020