Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] West Virginia: Collective bargaining addressed in state law and/or administrative code
AG Opinion: 55 W. Va. Op. Att'y Gen. 300 (1974)
"County boards of education legally may 'negotiate' with representatives of county school board employees regarding any pertinent issue affecting county school board employees regarding... any and all related or similar matters pertaining to their employment which are not totally and strictly governed by State law."

Wisconsin: Collective bargaining addressed in state law and/or administrative code
Statute: Wis. Stat. Ann. § 111.70
Municipal Employment Relations Act

Wyoming: Collective bargaining addressed in state law and/or administrative code
Statute: Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 21-3-111
"(a) The board of trustees in each school district within the state may... (iii) Enter into agreements with any public or private agency, institution, person, or corporation for the performance of acts or furnishing of services or facilities by or for the school district."

State has case law
(Judicial opinions that interpret statutory law)

Yes

No

Alabama: Legal to strike
Hosp. Bd. v. Retail, Wholesale, & Dept. Store Union, AFL-CIO, 313 So. 2d 514, 516 (1975).
"Public strikes are illegal and public lockouts are improper, if not illegal."