Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] Delaware: Leave
Statute: Del. Code. Ann. tit.14 § 4002 (f)
"Collective bargaining means the performance of the mutual obligation...to confer and negotiate in good faith with respect to terms and conditions of employment."

Statute: Del. Code. Ann. tit.14 § 4002 (t)
"Terms and conditions of employment means matters concerning wages, salaries, donated leave program or programs in Compliance with Chapter 13 of this title, hours, grievance procedures and working conditions..."

District of Columbia: Leave
Statute: D.C. Code. § 1-617.08(b)
"(b) All matters shall be deemed negotiable except those that are proscribed by this subchapter."

Florida: Leave
Case Law: Teamsters Local 444 v. City of Winter Haven, 5 FPER ¶ 10089 (1979).
Holiday leave is a term and condition of employment.

Idaho: Leave
Statute: Idaho Code Ann. § 33-1275(3)
"'Benefits' means employee insurance, leave time and sick leave benefits."

Indiana: Leave