Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] New Hampshire: Extracurricular duties
Case Law: Appeal of Berlin Educ. Ass'n, 485 A.2d 1038 (N.H. 1984).
Compensation for extra curricular duties is a mandatory subject of bargaining.

New Jersey: Extracurricular duties
Statute: N.J. Stat. Ann. § 34:13A-23
"All aspects of assignment to, retention in, dismissal from, and any terms and conditions of employment concerning extracurricular activities shall be deemed mandatory subjects for collective negotiations between an employer and the majority representative of the employees in a collective bargaining unit..."

Oklahoma: Extracurricular duties
Case Law: Mindemann v. Indep. Sch. Dist. No. 6 of Caddo County, 771 P.2d 996, 1002 (Okla. 1989).