Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] District of Columbia: Evaluation process or instruments
Statute: D.C. Code § 1-617.18
"Notwithstanding any other provision of law, rule or regulations....the evaluation process and instruments for evaluating District of Columbia Public Schools employees shall be a non-negotiable item for collective bargaining purposes." However, this only applies to DCPS.

Idaho: Evaluation process or instruments
Statute: Idaho Code. Ann. §33-1271(1)
"(1) The parties to such negotiations shall negotiate in good faith on those matters specified in any such negotiation agreement between the local board of trustees and the local education organization."

Illinois: Evaluation process or instruments
Statute: IL ST CH 105 § 5/24A-4(b)