Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] Stat. Ann. tit. 16, § 2004
The school board, through its negotiations council, shall, upon request, negotiate with representatives of the teachers' or administrators' organization negotiations council on matters of salary, related economic conditions of employment, the manner in which it will enforce an employee's obligation to pay the agency fee, procedures for processing complaints and grievances relating to employment, and any mutually agreed-upon matters not in conflict with the statutes and laws of the State of Vermont.

Washington: Grievance procedures
Statute: Wash. Rev. Code Ann. § 41.59.130
"An employer and an exclusive bargaining representative who enter into a collective bargaining agreement may include in such agreement procedures for binding arbitration of such disputes as may arise involving the interpretation or application of such agreement."

West Virginia: Grievance procedures
AG Opinion: 55 W. Va. Op. Att'y Gen. 300 (1974)