Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] Regulations: Md. Code. Regs. 13A.07.09.05
"If the school system and the exclusive employee representative do not reach agreement on an evaluation system, the default model shall be adopted by the school system."

Massachusetts: Evaluation process or instruments
Regulation: 603 Mass. Code. Regs. 35.06
(2) "The evaluation cycle shall include self-assessment addressing Performance Standards established through collective bargaining or included in individual employment contracts."

Michigan: Evaluation process or instruments
Statute: Mich. Comp. Laws §423.215(3)(l)
"Collective bargaining between a public school employer and a bargaining representative of its employees shall not include any of the following subjects: (l) Decisions about the development, content, standards, procedures, adoption, and implementation of the public school employer's performance evaluation system...decisions concerning the content of a performance evaluation of an employee..."

Minnesota: Evaluation process or instruments