Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] Montana: Insurance or fringe benefits
Statute: Mont. Code. Ann. §39-31-305 (2)
"...to bargain collectively is the performance of mutual obligation ... to meet at reasonable times and negotiate in good faith with respect to wages, hours, fringe benefits, and other conditions of employment..."

Nebraska: Insurance or fringe benefits
Statute: Nebraska Statutes: §48-816(1)(a)
"To bargain in good faith means ... to meet at reasonable times and confer in good faith with respect to wages, hours, and other terms and conditions of employment..."

Case Law: Scottsbluff Police Officers Ass'n, Inc., F.O.P. Lodge 38 v. City of Scottsbluff, 805 N.W.2d 320, 328 (Neb. 2011).