Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] Nevada: Terms & conditions of employment
Statute: Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 288.033
“Collective bargaining” means a method of determining conditions of employment by negotiation between representatives of the local government employer and employee organizations, entailing a mutual obligation of the local government employer and the representative of the local government employees to meet at reasonable times and bargain in good faith with respect to:

1.Wages, hours and other terms and conditions of employment;

New Hampshire: Terms & conditions of employment
Statute: N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. §273-A:1(XI)
"Terms and conditions of employment means wages, hours and other conditions of employment other than managerial policy within the prerogative of the public employer..."

New Jersey: Terms & conditions of employment
Statute: N.J. Stat. Ann. § 34:13A-5.3