Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] Wisconsin: Legality of collective bargaining
Statute: Wis. Stat. Ann. § 111.70 (1)(a)
"(1)(a) 'Collective bargaining' means the performance of the mutual obligation of a municipal employer, through its officers and agents, and the representative of its municipal employees in a collective bargaining unit, to meet and confer at reasonable times, in good faith, with the intention of reaching an agreement, or to resolve questions arising under such an agreement....with respect to wages for general municipal employees..."

Wyoming: Legality of collective bargaining
Statute: Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 21-3-111
"(a) The board of trustees in each school district within the state may... (iii) Enter into agreements with any public or private agency, institution, person, or corporation for the performance of acts or furnishing of services or facilities by or for the school district."

1978 Wyo. Op. Att'y Gen. 157 (1978) "Accordingly, W.S. 21-3-111(a)(iii) empowers the school board to enter into a collective bargaining agreement with its employees if it chooses to do so.