Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] Minnesota: Grievance procedures
Statute: Minn. Stat. § 179A.06 (5)
"Public employees, through their certified exclusive representative, have the right and obligation to meet and negotiate in good faith with their employer regarding grievance procedures and the terms and conditions of employment..."

Montana: Grievance procedures
Mont. Code. Ann. § 39-31-306(5)
"An agreement to which a school is a party must contain a grievance procedure culminating in final and binding arbitration of unresolved and disputed interpretations of agreements."

Case Law: Belgrade Educ. Ass'n v. Belgrade School Dist. No. 44, 102 P.3d 517 (Mont. 2004).
"A grievance procedure culminating in final and binding arbitration is mandatory in an agreement with a school. "

Nebraska: Grievance procedures
Statute: Nebraska Statutes: 48-816(1)(a)(2)