Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] North Dakota: Terms & conditions of employment
Statute: N.D. Cent. Code § 15.1-16-13 (1)(a)
"The board of the school district or its representatives and the representative organization or its representatives shall, if requested by either entity, meet at reasonable times and negotiate in good faith regarding: (a) terms and conditions of employment."

Ohio: Terms & conditions of employment
Statute: Ohio Rev. Code Ann. Title 41 § 4117.08 (A)
"All matters pertaining to wages, hours, or terms and other conditions of employment and the continuation, modification, or deletion of an existing provision of a collective bargaining agreement are subject to collective bargaining between the public employer and the exclusive representative, except as otherwise specified in this section and division (E) of section 4117.03 of the Revised Code."

Oklahoma: Terms & conditions of employment
Statute: Oklahoma Statute Annotated Title 70 Chapter 7 § 509.6
"The board of education and the representatives of the organization must negotiate in good faith on wages, hours, fringe benefits and other terms and conditions of employment."