Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] Idaho: Grievance procedures
Statute: Idaho Code. Ann. §33-1271(1)
"(1) The parties to such negotiations shall negotiate in good faith on those matters specified in any such negotiation agreement between the local board of trustees and the local education organization."

Illinois: Grievance procedures
Statute: 115 Il. Comp. Stat. Ann. 5/10(c)
"(c) The collective bargaining agreement negotiated between representatives of the educational employees and the educational employer shall contain a grievance resolution procedure..."

Indiana: Grievance procedures
Statute: Ind. Code Ann. §20-29-6-5
"A contract entered into under this chapter may contain a grievance procedure."

Iowa: Grievance procedures
Statute: Iowa Code Ann. § 20.9(1)
"For negotiations regarding a bargaining unit that does not have at least thirty percent of members who are public safety employees, the public employer and the employee organization shall meet at reasonable times, including meetings reasonably in advance of the public employer's budget-making process, to negotiate in good faith with respect to base wages and other matters mutually agreed upon."

Kansas: Grievance procedures
Statute: Kan. Stat. Ann. § 72-2219