Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] Idaho: Dismissal
Statute: Idaho Code. Ann. §33-1271(1)
"(1) The parties to such negotiations shall negotiate in good faith on those matters specified in any such negotiation agreement between the local board of trustees and the local education organization."

Indiana: Dismissal
Statute: Ind. Code Ann. § 20-29-6-4.5
"For a contract entered into after June 30, 2011, a school employer may not bargain collectively with the exclusive representative on the following: ... (2) Teacher dismissal procedures and criteria."

Iowa: Dismissal