Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] District of Columbia: Wages
Statute: D.C. Code. § 1-617.17 (b)
"As provided in this section, the Mayor, the Board of Education,...shall meet with labor organizations which have been authorized to negotiate compensation at reasonable times...to negotiate in good faith with respect to salary, wages, health benefits, with-in grade increases, overtime pay, education pay, shift differential, premium pay, hours and any other compensation matters."

Florida: Wages
Statute: Fla. Stat. Ann. § 447.309 (1)
"After an employee organization has been certified ...the bargaining agent for the organization and the chief executive officer of the appropriate public employer or employees jointly, shall bargain collectively in the determination of the wages, hours, and terms and conditions of employment of the public employees within the bargaining unit."

Hawaii: Wages
Statute: Haw. Rev. Stat. § 89-9(a)