Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] New Jersey: Wages
Case Law: Rutgers, State University v. Rutgers Council of AAUP Chapters, 606 A.2d 822, 829 (N.J. Super. App..Div. 1992).
"These general guidelines have led to the recognition that decisions on matters such as compensation, hours, workloads, sick leave, physical accommodation and grievance procedures are, unless preempted by statute or regulation, mandatorily negotiable."

New Mexico: Wages
Statute: N.M. Stat. Ann. § 10-7E-17(A)(1)
"...public employers and exclusive representatives: shall bargain in good faith on wages, hours and all other terms and conditions of employment and other issues agreed to by the parties."

New York: Wages
Statute: Laws of New York Civil Service Article 14 § 204(3)