Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] District of Columbia: Legal to strike
Statute: D.C. Code. § 1-617.05
"It shall be unlawful for any District government employee or labor organization to participate in, authorize, or ratify a strike against the District."

Florida: Legal to strike
Statute: Fla. Stat. Ann. : 31 § 447.505
"No public employee or employee organization may participate in a strike against a public employer by instigating or supporting, in any manner, a strike.

Statute: Florida State Constitution: Art. I, §6
"...Public employees shall not have the right to strike."

Georgia: Legal to strike
Statute: Ga. Code Ann. § 45-19-2
"No public employee shall promote, encourage, or participate in any strike..."

Hawaii: Legal to strike
Statute:Statute: Haw. Rev. Stat. § 89-12(a)-(b)
"It shall be unlawful for any employee to participate in a strike if the employee: (1) Is not included in the appropriate bargaining unit involved in an impasse; or (2) Is included in the appropriate bargaining unit involved in an impasse that has been referred to arbitration for a decision. (b) It shall be lawful for an employee, who is not prohibited from striking under subsection (a) and who is in the appropriate bargaining unit involved in an impasse, to participate in a strike under the following conditions: (1) The requirements of section 89-11 relating to the resolution of disputes have been complied with in good faith; (2) The proceedings for the prevention of any prohibited practices have been exhausted; (3) The collective bargaining agreement and any extension of the agreement has expired; and (4) The exclusive representative has given a ten-day notice of intent to strike, together with a statement of its position on all remaining issues in dispute, to the employer and the board."

Idaho: Legal to strike
Case Law: Oneida Sch. District No. 351 v. Oneida Educ. Ass'n, 567 P. 2d. 830, 833-35 (Idaho 1977).
Public school teachers have no constitutional or common law or other right to strike, and any teacher strike may be enjoined.

Illinois: Legal to strike
Statute:115 Il.