Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] Pennsylvania: Legal to strike
Statute: PA UNCONSOLIDATED STATUTES TITLE 43 ARTICLE X SECTION 1003
"If a strike by public employees occurs after the collective bargaining processes set forth in sections 801 and 802 of Article VIII of this act have been completely utilized and exhausted, it shall not be prohibited unless or until such a strike creates a clear and present danger or threat to the health, safety or welfare of the public."

Rhode Island: Legal to strike
Statute: R.I. Gen. Laws Ann. § 28-9.3-1 (b)
"...nothing contained in this chapter shall be construed to accord to certified public school teachers the right to strike."

South Dakota: Legal to strike
Statute: S.D. Codified Laws § 3-18-10
"No public employee shall strike against the State of South Dakota, any of the political subdivisions thereof, any of its authorities, commissions, or boards, the public school system or any other branch of the public service."