Collective Bargaining Laws
[…] Montana: Wages
Statute: Mont. Code. Ann. §39-31-305 (2)
"...to bargain collectively is the performance of mutual obligation ... to meet at reasonable times and negotiate in good faith with respect to wages, hours, fringe benefits, and other conditions of employment..."

Nebraska: Wages
Statute: Neb. Rev. Stat. §48-816(1)(a)
"To bargain in good faith means ... to meet at reasonable times and confer in good faith with respect to wages, hours, and other terms and conditions of employment..."

Nevada: Wages
Statute: Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 288.150(2)(a)
"The scope of mandatory bargaining is limited to: (a) Salary or wage rates or other forms of direct monetary compensation..."

New Hampshire: Wages
Statute: N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 273-A:1(XI)